Download MCQs Questions Android App

Microsoft Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 2

Microsoft Word 2007 Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 2

Microsoft Office Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 2. Keyboard shortcuts in any application program is a quick method to apply certain tasks on selected objects. Every application program provide keyboard shortcut facility to their users so they can make their work faster and in efficient manner. Microsoft provide 100+ keyboard shortcut keys combinations in their each application suite to make users work friendly and fast. MS Word have a lot of keyboard shortcut keys which can be used during preparing any type of documents. Every shortcut key trigger an action which apply on active document selected section or whole.
MS Word shortcut keys multiple choice questions series is designed to boost your knowledge about word shortcut keys. It's also helpful for those users who did not used shortcut feature. Every job / admission test have more than 5 shortcut keys type mcq questions. Each question have four choices in which one is true. To find the correct answer take any choice and think about it's action if it matched the question statement then that will be the true option if not then consider next choice.

Some shortcut keys consist of single keyboard key and some have more than one key which are separated by (+) sign. It's mean '+' is not directly used in a shortcut it's just a concatenation symbol for shortcut keys. For example to save a document you probably used Ctrl+S keyboard key, but when you want to used this shortcut you will just press 'Ctrl' and 'S' keys only on keyboard.

Word Shortcut Keys MCQ'S Set 2

1. Move to the beginning of the current position use______?
A. CTRL+S
B. HOME
C. LEFT ARROW
D. None of these
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


2. Move to the end of the current position use____?
A. RIGHT ARROW
B. CTRL+X
C. END
D. None of these
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


3. Move one character to the left use____?
A. CTRL+A
B. RIGHT ARROW
C. LEFT ARROW
D. None of these
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


4. Move one character to the right use____?
A. ALT+RIGHT
B. RIGHT ARROW
C. END
D. None of these
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


5. Move one word to the left use____?
A. ALT+LEFT ARROW
B. HOME
C. LEFT ARROW
D. CTRL+LEFT ARROW
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


6. Move one word to the right use______?
A. CTRL+RIGHT ARROW
B. RIGHT ARROW
C. END
D. ALT+RIGHT ARROW
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


7. Select one character at a time to the left use______?
A. LEFT ARROW
B. CTRL+LEFT ARROW
C. SHIFT+LEFT ARROW
D. ALT+LEFT ARROW
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


8. Select one character at a time to the right use_____?
A. RIGHT ARROW
B. CTRL+RIGHT ARROW
C. SHIFT+RIGHT ARROW
D. ALT+RIGHT ARROW
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


9. Select one word at a time to the left use____?
A. ALT+SHIFT+LEFT ARROW
B. CTRL+ALT+LEFT ARROW
C. LEFT ARROW
D. CTRL+SHIFT+LEFT ARROW
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


10. Select one word at a time to the right use______?
A. CTRL+SHIFT+RIGHT ARROW
B. ALT+SHIFT+RIGHT ARROW
C. CTRL+ALT+RIGHT ARROW
D. b and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


11. Select from the insertion point to the beginning of the entry use?
A. ALT+HOME
B. SHIFT+HOME
C. CTRL+HOME
D. HOME
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


12. Select from the insertion point to the end of the entry use___?
A. SHIFT+END
B. CTRL+END
C. ALT+END
D. END
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


13. To display the open dialog box?
A. ALT+O
B. CTRL+F12
C. CTRL+O
D. b and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


14. To display the Save As dialog box?
A. CTRL+S
B. F12
C. F10
D. CTRL+S+O
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


15. To cancel an action?
A. CTRL+X
B. CLOSE
C. END
D. ESC
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


16. Undo the last performed action use____?
A. CTRL+Y
B. CTRL+Z
C. CTRL+X
D. CTRL+A
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


17. Redo or repeat an action____?
A. HOME
B. CTRL+I
C. CTRL+Z
D. CTRL+Y
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


18. Display the full set of commands on the task pane menu use?
A. SPACEBAR
B. ALT+SPACEBAR
C. CTRL+SPACEBAR
D. SHIFT+ALT+SPACEBAR
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


19. Display the shortcut menu for the selected item use?
A. SHIFT+F2
B. SHIFT+F10
C. CTRL+F10
D. ALT+F10
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


20. Select the active tab of the Ribbon and activate the access keys use?
A. ALT
B. F10
C. F5
D. a and b only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


Post a Comment

0 Comments