Download MCQs Questions Android App

Microsoft Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 4

Microsoft Word 2007 Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 4

Microsoft Office Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 4. Every application program provide keyboard shortcut facility to their users so they can make their work faster and in efficient manner. Microsoft provide 200+ keyboard shortcut keys combinations in their each application suite to make users work friendly and fast. MS Word also have a lot of keyboard shortcut keys which can be used during preparing any type of documents faster. MS Word shortcut keys multiple choice questions series is designed to boost your knowledge about word shortcut keys. It's also helpful for those users who are preparing any exam or job test. Before proceed next read already published parts of this series.

Word Shortcut Keys MCQ'S Set 4

1. To open an existing document?
A. CTRL+O
B. CTRL+N
C. ALT+N
D. SHIFT+N
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


2. To close an open document?
A. CTRL+X
B. CTRL+W
C. CTRL+K
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


3. To split the document window?
A. ALT+F4
B. CTRL+S
C. CTRL+F4
D. ALT+CTRL+S
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


4. To remove the document window split use?
A. ALT+CTRL+S
B. ALT+SHIFT+C
C. ALT+CTRL+X
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


5. To quickly save an open document use?
A. F4
B. CTRL+S
C. ALT+S
D. CTRL+ALT+S
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


6. Find text, formatting, and special items use?
A. CTRL+F2
B. CTRL+F
C. ALT+F
D. CTRL+ALT+F
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


7. Replace text, specific formatting, and special items use?
A. CTRL+H
B. CTRL+R
C. CTRL+T
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


8. Go to a page, bookmark, footnote, table, comment, graphic, or other location?
A. CTRL+F
B. CTRL+P
C. CTRL+G
D. CTRL+T
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


9. Switch between the last four places that you have edited use?
A. ALT+CTRL+X
B. ALT+CTRL+Z
C. ALT+SHIFT+Z
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


10. Move to the previous edit location in document?
A. ALT+HOME
B. HOME
C. CTRL+HOME
D. CTRL+PAGE UP
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


11. Move to the next edit location in document?
A. CTRL+PAGE DOWN
B. END
C. CTRL+END
D. ALT+END
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


12. To switch into Print Layout view?
A. CTRL+ALT+P
B. ALT+CTRL+P
C. CTRL+P
D. a and b only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


13. To switch into Outline view?
A. CTRL+O
B. ALT+CTRL+O
C. CTRL+ALT+O
D. b and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


14. To switch into Draft view?
A. CTRL+N
B. ALT+N
C. ALT+CTRL+N
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


15. In outline view to promote a paragraph?
A. CTRL+LEFT ARROW
B. ALT+SHIFT+LEFT ARROW
C. SHIFT+LEFT ARROW
D. a and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


16. In outline view to demote a paragraph?
A. ALT+SHIFT+RIGHT ARROW
B. ALT+RIGHT ARROW
C. CTRL+LEFT ARROW
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


17. In outline view to demote the body text?
A. ALT+SHIFT+D
B. CTRL+SHIFT+D
C. CTRL+SHIFT+N
D. CTRL+N
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


18. In outline view to move the selected paragraphs up?
A. ALT+UP ARROW
B. CTRL+UP ARROW
C. CTRL+SHIFT+UP ARROW
D. ALT+SHIFT+UP ARROW
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


19. In outline view to move the selected paragraphs down?
A. ALT+DOWN ARROW
B. CTRL+DOWN ARROW
C. ALT+SHIFT+DOWN ARROW
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


20. In outline view to expand or collapse all text or headings?
A. CTRL+SHIFT+A
B. ALT+SHIFT+A
C. CTRL+A
D. SHIFT+A
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


Post a Comment

0 Comments