Download MCQs Questions Android App

Microsoft Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 5

Microsoft Word 2007 Keyboard Shortcut Keys

Microsoft Office Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 5. Microsoft provide 200+ keyboard shortcut keys combinations in their each word application suite to make users work friendly and fast. MS Word have a lot of keyboard shortcut keys which can be used during preparing any type of documents. Every shortcut key trigger an action which apply on active document selected section or whole. MS Word shortcut keys multiple choice questions series is designed to boost students keyboard uses and to passed their test related to word shortcut keys. It's also helpful for those users who did not used shortcut feature. Before proceed next read already published parts of this series.

MS Word Shortcut Keys MCQ'S Set 5

1. In outline view to hide or display the formatting of a selected text?
A. slash key on alphabetic keypad
B. slash key on numeric keypad
C. slash key
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


2. In outline view to show all headings with the Heading 1 style?
A. CTRL+SHIFT+H
B. ALT+SHIFT+1
C. CTRL+1
D. SHIFT+1
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


3. To switch in or out of print preview?
A. ALT+CTRL+I
B. ALT+CTRL+P
C. CTRL+P
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


4. To insert a comment in document?
A. CTRL+M
B. ALT+CTRL+M
C. SHIFT+CTRL+M
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


5. To turn tracking changes on or off?
A. ALT+T
B. CTRL+SHIFT+T
C. CTRL+SHIFT+E
D. SHIFT+ALT+T
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


6. Mark a table of contents entry in document?
A. ALT+SHIFT+O
B. CTRL+SHIFT+O
C. CTRL+SHIFT+T
D. ALT+T
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


7. Mark a table of authorities entry (citation) in document?
A. ALT+SHIFT+I
B. CTRL+SHIFT+I
C. ALT+SHIFT+L
D. CTRL+ALT+I
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


8. Mark an index entry use?
A. CTR+SHIFT+X
B. SHIFT+ALT+X
C. ALT+SHIFT+X
D. b and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


9. Insert a footnote in document?
A. CTRL+ALT+F
B. ALT+CTRL+F
C. SHIFT+ALT+F
D. a and b only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


10. Insert an endnote in document use?
A. ALT+CTRL+D
B. ALT+SHIFT+E
C. SHIFT+CTRL+D
D. a only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


11. To Insert an internal/external hyperlink in document?
A. ALT+K
B. CTRL+H
C. CTRL+K
D. CTRL+L
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


12. To delete one character left use?
A. ESC
B. HOME
C. DELETE
D. BACKSPACE
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


13. To delete one word to the left?
A. CTRL+DELETE
B. CTRL+BACKSPACE
C. ALT+BACKSPACE
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


14. To delete one character to the right?
A. BACKSPACE
B. CTRL+DELETE
C. DELETE
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


15. Delete one word to the right use?
A. CTRL+DELETE
B. ALT+DELETE
C. DELETE
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


16. Cut to the Spike of selected text?
A. ALT+CTRL+F
B. CTRL+F3
C. ALT+F3
D. SHIFT+DELETE
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


17. To open the Office Clipboard use?
A. ALT+H > F,O
B. CTRL+H > O, C
C. ALT+O > F, C
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


18. To move the selected text or graphics once use?
A. Press CTRL+M then move the cursor press Enter
B. Press F2 then move the cursor press Enter
C. Press F6 then move the cursor press Enter
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


19. Copy the selected text or graphics once use?
A. Press SHIFT+F2 then move the cursor press Enter
B. Press CTRL+F2 then move the cursor press Enter
C. Press ALT+F2 then move the cursor press Enter
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


20. When text or an object is selected, open the Create New Building Block dialog box use?
A. ALT+F1
B. ALT+F2
C. ALT+F3
D. ALT+F4
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


Post a Comment

0 Comments