Download MCQs Questions Android App

Microsoft Word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 3

Microsoft Word 2007 Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With Answers Set 3

Microsoft office word Keyboard Shortcut Keys MCQ Questions With answers Set 3. Keyboard shortcuts in any utility application is a quick method to apply certain tasks on selected items. Every software program provide keyboard shortcut facility to their users in order to make their work quicker and in efficient way. Microsoft provide 100+ keyboard shortcut keys combos in their each application suite to make users work friendly and speedy. MS word have a number of keyboard shortcut keys which can be used during preparing any kind of files. Each shortcut key trigger an action which practice on active document selected segment or whole.

MS word shortcut keys multiple choice questions collection is designed to enhance your knowledge about word shortcut keys. It is also beneficial for those users who did not used shortcut function. Every job / admission test have more than five shortcut keys type mcq questions. each question have 4 choices in which one is authentic. To find the proper solution take any choice and think about it is action if it matched the question statement then so that it will be the true option if not then do not forget next choice.

MS Word Shortcut Keys MCQ'S Set 3

1. Hide or show the Ribbons use?
A. ALT+F1
B. CTRL+F1
C. SHIFT+F3
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


2. To display the shortcut menu for the selected command?
A. CTRL+F10
B. SHIFT+F10
C. ALT+F11
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


3. To create a nonbreaking space?
A. CTRL+SHIFT+SPACEBAR
B. ALT+SHIFT+SPACEBAR
C. SHIFT+SPACEBAR
D. CTRL+ALT+SPACEBAR
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


4. To create a nonbreaking hyphen?
A. SHIFT+HYPHEN
B. ALT+HYPHEN
C. CTRL+HYPHEN
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


5. To make selected letters bold?
A. SHIFT+B
B. ALT+CTRL+B
C. ALT+B
D. CTRL+B
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


6. To make selected letters italic?
A. CTRL+I
B. CTRL+L
C. ALT+I
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


7. To make underline beneath selected text?
A. CTRL+L
B. CTRL+I
C. CTRL+U
D. ALT+U
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


8. To decrease font size one value?
A. ALT+SHIFT+<
B. CTRL+SHIFT+<
C. CTRL+SHIFT+D
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


9. To increase font size one value?
A. ALT+SHIFT+>
B. CTRL+SHIFT+>
C. CTRL+SHIFT+I
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: B


10. To decrease font size 1 point?
A. CTRL+[
B. CTRL+D+1
C. ALT+[
D. SHIFT+[
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


11. To increase font size 1 point?
A. SHIFT+]
B. CTRL+I+1
C. CTRL+]
D. ALT+]
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


12. To remove selected paragraph or character formatting?
A. CTRL+SPACEBAR
B. CTRL+ENTER
C. CTRL+DEL
D. ALT+SPACEBAR
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


13. To copy the selected text or object?
A. CTRL+X
B. CTRL+C
C. A only
D. B only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


14. Cut the selected text or object?
A. SHIFT+X
B. CTRL+K
C. CTRL+X
D. a and b only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


15. Paste copied text or an object?
A. CTRL+P
B. SHIFT+P
C. ALT+P
D. CTRL+V
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


16. To use paste special feature?
A. CTRL+C+V
B. CTRL+ALT+V
C. ALT+CTRL+V
D. b and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


17. To copy the selected text formatting only?
A. ALT+C
B. CTRL+C
C. CTRL+SHIFT+C
D. a and b only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


18. To apply the copied formatting on selected text only?
A. CTRL+SHIFT+V
B. CTRL+V
C. SHIFT+CTRL+V
D. a and c only
View Answer
Correct Answer is: D


19. Open the Word Count dialog box use?
A. SHIFT+W+C
B. ALT+G
C. CTRL+SHIFT+G
D. None of the above
View Answer
Correct Answer is: C


20. Create a new word document of the same type use?
A. CTRL+N
B. CTRL+N+T
C. ALT+SHIFT+N
D. F2
View Answer
Correct Answer is: A


Post a Comment

0 Comments